Friday, May 22, 2009

Aiyoh!

It's 7.27 in the morning. What am I doing up? Couldn't sleep for some reason and after yesterday's solo session, I feel kinda good. Good meaning, sakit2 badan. Haha!! And I still have the video to shoot today. But it doesn't matter. As they say, no pain no gain.

Oh yea, I compiled some clips from a session we had when Muril came back for the holidays. Speaking of Muril, might be a Guitar Hero jam session tonight. XD The vid I uploaded doesn't have any music in it. Cuz I guess I just want it to be a bit raw. I dunno, I just like the sound of the shoes as we hit the concrete. :D It's great!

So yea, here's hoping for some good footage for today. :D



And for the cat lovers out there, I give you Chicken Ball!! :D I lazy mah. So I take photos of my cats only now. :P


5 comments:

NajmiE said...

comelnya ur cat!! hohoho...

ur training nmpk cam fun ja.. but I think if I actually tried it, it would be weird, I mean, seeing a tudung wearing girl jumping on walls and stuff.. lol!!

@Fr!^n@ said...

chicken ball.. mish yaaa...
heeeee....


to mr amir.. hope that u r in a good health... daaa

A'a said...

sakit sakit badan because of sports is good. i find it refreshing. :D i see you soon? hehe

A'a said...

0:46 haha epic!! XD

Amir Hamzah said...

thanx afrina :D i am actually.

@a'a
yea girl see u very soon :D

@najmie
yea u should see her in person. she very peluk-able haha!