Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Things to look forward to...

Hello peoples! And now for another sneak peek into my life.

As you all know, we've been doing a documentary being shot by a few broadcasting students from UiTM Melaka. We've gone through 2 days of filming and its been great! Could've finished it last Sunday but unfortunately, I kinda lost my car keys. So umm yeah. My bad, I guess I was too amped up after taking one of those suspicious "energy" pills from Pali. I do recall him mentioning about having steroids in his car. (in a joking manner) haha!!

So the last location for the day was at the Monumen Alaf Baru. Which is one of my favorite if not THE favorite tricking spot. Had lots of fun doing flippies, and stuff. I shouldnt've been doing any of that btw. Before I took that pill my badan was sakit2 weh! I told myself that I'm not gonna be doing any fancy stuff that day cuz I don't wanna end up injuring myself. But then, there I was, going out full throttle in the middle of the afternoon sun and I was feeling great. lol!

Next off!! We have another couple of videos coming up. It's gonna be different from our usual vids from My3run and susuralley. So watch out for that, if all goes well, it'll be up and posted sometime early next week. I'll be leaving for Sabak bernam on the 20th and 21st this month. I've got offered a job for some stuntwork. yay! Haven't been doing any of that for a while now. So, the 20th and 21st, will be shot in Sabak Bernam. The 2nd and 6-8 of March will be shot in KL. For the KL locations, korang datang skali weh! :D

Oh yea, as a last note. I've got tonnes of media to go thru. Lotsa vids and pics. So I'm gonna go thru them and post them up as much as I can. :D And here are a coupla shots for today.


Behold!! Muril! Konspirasi Joyah!! whatever that means. lol!


Behold!! Lina the super hardworking, abudi lifting, amir tackling Lolina!! haha!! Oh man, this shot is reminding me of my horrible interview. Wonder how that's gonna turn out like.

5 comments:

lolina. said...

waduh. gile muka ketat doh XD

@Fr!^n@ said...

aha...
got a new job for ya..
wish ya all the besh..
i wonder bout that energy pill..
wish that i can get one..
ahahahaha my body is arc all over.. heee.. :P

Nicholas Leong said...

Weee gambar! :P Gambars > videos :P

Merissa K. said...

mirmir.
when are you gonna take my pics pula?

hehehe

ebb said...

a unibrow and big pores..

nice. :)