Friday, October 17, 2008

Backing Vocals


It's been a while since I hung out with friends my same age. And I almost forgot how it felt like. Haha!! So anyway, these past few days, well actually this past couple of weeks, I've been chillin and catching up with my friends.

So a coupla days ago as I was le-paking (not to be confused with le-parkour) with Faiz (my neighbour) and Chad, El came to join in the fun. Faiz was taking his car out for the last time before the new owner picks it up and coincidentally El also came with his Honda. Soon after another friend, Den pon sampai also with his Honda. Hmmm... So after a while of persuading Faiz to merempit for the last time in his car he finally gave in. haha!! And to join in the fun was another VTEC. Ayob pon sampai juga. In the end it was a convoy of 4.

We headed to KL, and drove around town looking for cars to merempit with. And these cars that these guys drive are effing insanely fast!! It's the real life need for speed. haha!! It was fun. and kinda scary. Came home around 6 that night. And have since to get my body clock back to normal. sigh. Penat. hoho!

And tonight there's a BBQ at Miki's. yay!! Singing and eating time. woohh!! I'm gonna try and play the part of backing vocals. Harmonizing is so damn hard!! Fighting my instincts all the time. demmm. But I love challenges. Weee!! And speaking of eating. I wanna go find something to eat now. I'm not really in the writing mood at the moment. But since I haven't written anything for a few days. Might as well post something up. :P alright bye bye bye bye

6 comments:

A'a said...

i wanna hear you sing!! :D

Nicholas Leong said...

Singing? Hrmm no wonder its raining hahahaha :P

Amir Hamzah said...

yea i've been singing all week hahahah!!!

Abudi Alsagoff said...

you fag..causing it to rain sucks ;p
I KEEEEEEL YOU! O_O

ROFL

Amir Hamzah said...

im gonna keep on singing till the 22nd. and then i'll stop. I control the weather!!! muahahaha!!!

(weather forecast collected from abudi) XD

and a'a, i don' have a mic on my comp. haha!!

Merissa K. said...

is this miki miki? yang hari tuu tu? hooho.