Friday, September 12, 2008

Fractalucis Blendorama!

I've been busting my creative juices out trying out different kinds of combinations in my processing and I've come up with this... Hmm.. I'm still not sure how it looks like. I'm gonna have to wait for opinions I guess. But it's been a fun few days of experimenting.

Because of the lack of "good photos" I had to resort to using really old ones in my hard drive and gave it a go. So here are the finished results. :D Hope you guys and gals like these. :P


Nicholas Leong said...

Hrmm looks like most of your HDR pics :P

I am a noob. Whats new? hehehe

Amir Hamzah said...

didn't you notice?? fractalius!! hahaha!! and i've streamlined my workflow = smaller files and faster edits. and trying to get a cleaner look.